Scroll to Top   ^

SCORES
  • SEMIFINALISTS NAMES ARE UNDERLINED 
  • FINALISTS  ARE COLORED RED
  • WINNER OF CATEGORY IS COLORED MAGENTA
  • EXACT DATE, TIME, MATCH LOCATION, AND COURT # (WHEN POSSIBLE) FOR FINALS WILL BE PLACED IN EACH CATEGORY AS THEY ARE ESTABLISHED  AND COLORED RED 

MEN’S SINGLES 3.0
Semifinals Round: Friday, November 25 – Fridaym December 9
Finals: TBD   
BRACKET 1
1. Renier Gonzalez ((1)
vs.                   Stephen Montalto 6-3, 6-2 
2. Stephen Montalto 
                                                 
Stephen Montalto 6-2, 6-4 
BRACKET 2
1. Sarvagya Vaish (2)
vs.                  Sarvagya Vaish
(forf. travel) 
2. Miguel Simonet

WOMEN’S SINGLES 3.5
Quarterfinals Round: Friday, November 25 – Tuesday, December 6
Semifinals Round: Wednesday, December 7 – Friday, December 16
Finals: TBD   
BRACKET 1
1.  Loli Boehler Arellano (1)
vs.                   Rajni Agarwal 6-2, 6-1
2. Rajni Agarwal
                                          Rajni Agarwal 6-0, 6-1
3. Monika Olimpiew
vs.                   Monika Olimpiew (forf. inj.)
4. Andreina Perri
                                                                       Ana Cerbu 5-7, 6-4, 6-2
BRACKET 2
1. Debora Habsburg (2)
vs.                    Tam Pham 6-4, 6-2
2. Tam Pham
                                          Ana Cerbu 6-2, 6-2
3. Alicia Perenzin
vs.                    Ana Cerbu 6-4, 7-5
4. Ana Cerbu

WOMEN'S SINGLES 3.5 (50 & over)
Valerie Silver
vs.
Rajni Agarwal

           
MEN’S SINGLES 3.5
1st Round (Round of 32): Monday, November 21 – Sunday, November 27 
2nd Round (Round of 16): Monday, November 28 – Wednesday, December 7
Quarterfinals Round: Thursday, December 8 – Friday, December 16
Semifinals Round: Saturday, December 17 – Friday, December 23
Finals: TBD   
 
BRACKET 1
1. Simon Obanowale (1)
vs.                    Simon Obanowale (w/o)
2. Bye
                                            Simon Obanowale 6-2, 6-2
3. Rafael Leavitt
vs.                     Rafael Leavitt
4. Bye
                                                                                          (w/o)
5. Carlos Serrano
vs.                   Carlos Serrano       
6. Bye
                                           Carlos Serrano 6-2, 6-0        
7. Mitchell Halpern (8)
vs.                   Mitchell Halpern      
8. Bye
                                                                                    Francisco J. Frasquet  (w/o)
9. Carlos de la Vega (5)
vs.                   Carlos de la Vega    
10. Bye
                                           Francisco J. Frasquet 6-2, 6-2
11.  Francisco J. Frasquet
vs.                   Francisco J. Frasquet
12. Bye Pierre Halimi Lacharlotte 
                                                               Francisco J. Frasquet 6-2, 6-4
13. Jorge Leon
vs.                Jorge Leon 7-6, 7-6
14. Rick Cora
                                          Aaron Dubitzky (forf. travel)
15. Aaron Dubitzky (4)
vs.                Aaron Dubitzky
16. Bye
 
BRACKET 2
1. Luis Perez (2)
vs.                 Luis Perez        
2. Bye
                                          Luis Perez 6-3, 3-0 (ret.)
3. Diego Sosa Dias
vs.                 Diego Sosa Dias
4. Bye
                                                           Carmelo Rubio 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
5. Carmelo Rubio
vs.                    Carmelo Rubio         
6. Bye  
                                         Carmelo Rubio 6-2, 6-1
7. Daniel Sanchez (7)
vs.                   Daniel Sanchez 
8. Bye
                                                                                                    Peter Friedman 7-5, 6-3
9. Juan Carlos Pereda (6)  
vs.                   Juan Carlos Pereda   
10. Bye
                                        Peter Friedman 6-7, 7-5, 7-5
11.  Peter Friedman       
vs.                  Peter Friedman 
12. Bye
                                                             Peter Friedman 4-6, 6-2, 6-2
13. Rafael M. Rojas
vs.                 (w/o)
14. Daniel Oates
                                       Santiago Mendoza
15. Santiago Mendoza (3)
vs.                Santiago Mendoza  
16. Bye
 

MEN’S SINGLES 3.5 (50 & over) Sarvagya Vaish
Quarterfinals Round: Friday, November 25 – Tuesday, December 6
Semifinals Round: Wednesday, December 7 – Friday, December 16
Finals: TBD   
BRACKET 1
1. Jorge Leon (1)
vs.           
2. Bye
                                     Jorge Leon 6-1, 4-6, (10-5)
3. Daniel Oates
vs.              Cesar Ocampo 6-2, 6-0 
4. Cesar Ocampo
                                                         
 BRACKET 2
1. Moacir Ferronato (2)
vs.         Bill Van Smith 6-3, 2-6, (10-8)
Bill Van Smith
                                   Francisco J. Frasquet 6-1. 6-3
3. Francisco J. Frasquet (CLAY ONLY)
vs.         Francisco J. Frasquet (w/o)                  
4. Carlos De la Vega
 
MEN’S SINGLES 3.5 (60 & over)
Semifinals Round: Friday, November 25 – Fridaym December 9
Finals: TBD   
BRACKET 1
1. Raul Martinez-Esteve (1)
vs.              Raul Martinez-Esteve 6-4, 7-5
2. Bill Van Smith
                                                   Raul Martinez-Esteve 6-4, 6-2-
BRACKET 2
1. Gregory Stockstill (2) Pierre Halimi Lacharlotte 
vs.             Cesar Ocampo 6-3. 7-6 (7-5)
2. Cesar Ocampo
      
WOMEN’S SINGLES 4.0
Semifinals Round: Friday, November 25 – Fridaym December 9
Finals: TBD   
BRACKET 1
1. Katherine Kelly (1)
vs.                   Katherine Kelly 6-3, 6-3        
2. Juliette Rossi      

BRACKET 2
1. Haydee Pabon (2)
vs.                   Haydee Pabon (w/o)
2. Senia Osborne
 
MEN’S SINGLES 4.0
1st Round (Round of 32): Monday, November 21 – Wednesday, November 30  
2nd Round (Round of 16): Thursday, December 1 – Thursday, December 8
Quarterfinals Round: Friday, December 9 – Friday, December 16
Semifinals Round: Saturday, December 17 – Friday, December 23
Finals: TBD   
 
BRACKET 1
1. Ricardo Morales (1)
vs.                   Ricardo Morales 6-2, 6-3
2. Alfonso Garcia
                                                          Ricardo Morales 6-2, 6-4
3. Marcos Jose Gonzalez Puello
vs.                   Marcos J. Gonzalez Puello 3-6, 6-0, 7-6 (7-2)
4. Gilduin Blanchard Sarvagya Vaish
                                                                                                   Ricardo Morales 6-2, 6-4
5. Jose Sosa
vs.                    Rick Tuckerman 7-6 (7-2), 7-6 (7-4)      
6. Rick Tuckerman
                                                          Mark Banens 6-2, 5-5 (ret. injury)
7. Mark Banens (8)
vs.                   Mark Banens 6-2, 7-5
8. Eddy Kauffmann
                                                                                                                           Anthony Perez 6-2, 6-4
9. Geoffrey Meurrens (5)
vs.                   Arthur Gallagher 6-0, 6-3        
10. Arthur Gallagher
                                                         Martin Fleischer 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-4(, (10-8)
11. Martin Fleischer
vs.                   Martin Fleischer 6-2, 6-0
12. Michel Kulcsar
                                                                                                     Anthony Perez 6-3, 6-1
13. Roberto Romano
vs.                   Richard Bilda 6-2, 6-3
14. Richard Bilda          
                                                         Anthony Perez 6-3, 6-0
15. Anthony Perez (4)
vs.                    Anthony Perez 6-2, 6-3
16. Richard Mangas
 
BRACKET 2
1. Stephane Camguilhem (2)
vs.                    Stephane Camguilhem 6-3, 7-6
2. Corey Lanzet
                                                  Stephane Camguilhem 6-1, 6-1
3. Enrique Legon        
vs.                     Enrique Legon 7-6, (7-5), 6-3
4. Raul Mercado
                                                                                        Stephane Camguilhem (w/o)
5. Alejandro Coren
vs.                     Christian Walker 4-6, 6-3, (10-3
6. Christian Walker
       vs.                                       Christian Walker 6-4, 6-4
7. Steven Via (7)
vs.                    Gregory Joseph 7-5, 5-7, (10-5)
8. Gregory Joseph
                                                                                                                         Stephane Camguilhem 7-6, 6-2
9. Daniele DelGaudio (6)  
vs.                    Daniele DelGaudio (forf.)
10. Benoit Bernaibbouche        
                                                 Javier Zubillaga 4-6, 3-4 (forf. inj.)
11. Vikely Vinogradov         
vs.                    Javier Zubillaga 6-4, 6-2  
12. Javier Zubillaga
                                                                                                                   Steve Julien 6-4, 6-2
13. Rob Pridgen
vs.                    Rob Pridgen 6-4, 2-6, 6-3
14. Lisardo Garcia
                                                 Steve Julien 6-4, 6-3
15. Steve Julien (3)
vs.                   Steve Julien 6-0, 6-1
16. Santiago Caicedo
   
MEN’S SINGLES 4.0 (50 & Over)   
1st Round (Round of 16): Monday, November 21 – Wednesday, November 30  
Quarterfinals Round: Thursday, December 1 – Friday, December 9
Semifinals Round: Saturday, December 10 – Friday, December 16
Finals: TBD   
 
BRACKET 1
1. Paul Neumann (1)
vs.             Paul Neumann   
2. Bye
                                        Paul Neumann 7-5, 6-1
         
3. Carlos A. Lopez
vs.              Carlos A. Lopez 6-0, 6-2    
4. Richard Bilda
            
5. Julio Fernandez   
vs.              Julio Fernandez 6-0, 7-5   
6. Frank Grande
                                          Rick Tuckerman 6-2, 6-0
7. Rick Tuckerman (4)
vs.              Rick Tuckerman 
8. Bye
                    
 BRACKET 2
1. Peltan Humes (2)
vs.                     Peltan Humes  
2. Bye
                                            Peltan Humes 6-4, 6-2  
3. Richard Mangas       
vs.                    Eddy Kauffmann 1-6, 6-1, 7-6 (12-10)
4. Eddy Kauffmann
                                                                   Peltan Humes 7-5, 6-2
5. Yorgos Kafjoulis
vs.                    Yorgos Kafjoulis  
6. Bye
                                          Simon Obanowale 7-6, 6-2  
7. Simon Obanowale (3)
vs.                  Simon Obanowale  
8. Bye

MEN’S SINGLES 4.0 (60 & over)  
Semifinals Round: Friday, November 25 – Fridaym December 9
Finals: TBD   
 
BRACKET 1
1. Rick Tuckerman (1)
vs.                  Rick Tuckerman 6-2. 6-2
2. Carlos Serrano
      
 BRACKET 2
1. Lizardo Benavides  (1)
vs.                  Manuel Rojas 7-5, 6-2    
2. Manuel Rojas    

MEN’S SINGLES 4.5
1st Round (Round of 32): Monday, November 21 – Wednesday, November 30  
2nd Round (Round of 16): Thursday, December 1 – Thursday, December 8
Quarterfinals Round: Friday, December 9 – Friday, December 16
Semifinals Round: Saturday, December 17 – Friday, December 23
Finals: TBD   
 
BRACKET 1
1.  Carlos Lopez (1)
vs.                    Carlos Lopez  
2. Bye
                                                     Carlos Lopez 6-4, 4-1 (rain)  
3. Alejandro Nicolini
vs.                    Alejandro Nicolini 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
4. Peltan Humes
                                                                               Carlos Lopez 6-3, 6-3 
5. Nestor Machado
vs.                   Nestor Machado 6-0, 5-7m (12-10)
6. John Narus
                                                     Bostjan Merzdovnik 6-4, 6-4
7. Bostjan Merzdovnik (8)
vs.                   Bostjan Merzdovnik 6-4, 6-4
8. Carlos Cruz
                                                                                                                                                    Carlos Lopez 6-3, 6-2 
9. Renzo Velis (5)
vs.                    Renzo Velis 7-6, 1-6, (10-8)
10. Aleco Azqueta
                                                     Renzo Velis 6-2, 6-3
vs.                   Todd Sadacca 5-6. 6-3, (10-5)    
12. Mateo De Sola
                                                                               Guillermo Gonzalez 7-6. 7-6
13. Pierre Halimi Lacharlotte
vs.                    Paulo Graziano (w/o)  
14. Paulo Graziano
                                                   Guillermo Gonzalez 6-3, 6-1
15. Guillermo Gonzalez (4)
vs.                    Guillermo Gonzalez 1-6, 6-3, 6-3
16. Isaac Haber
 
 BRACKET 2
1. Marcos Nahuz (2)
vs.                     Marcos Nahuz
2. Bye
                                                    Genghiz Erden (W/O)
3. Alessio Mazzanti**        
vs.                     Genghiz Erden (**)
4. Genghiz Erden
                                                                                  Mauro Cuervo 6-7, 6-3, (10-8)
5. Mauro Cuervo
vs.                     Mauro Cuervo 6-4, 6-1
6. David Suaya              
                                                   Mauro Cuervo (w/o)             
7. Maxime Rambaud (7)
vs.                    Maxime Rambaud 6-2, 6-4
8. Predrag Starcevic
                                                                                                              Fabio Visconti 6-0, 6-7. 6-4      
9. Charles Bleiker (6)  
vs.                   Charles Bleiker 7-6, 7-5
10. Andres Uribe
                                                   Charles Bleiker (forf. inj)
11.Fabrizio Riva        
vs.                   Fabrizio Riva 6-3, 6-1  
12. Alexander Rodriguez
                                                                                     Fabio Visconti 6-1, 6-3          
13. Juan Auza
vs.                   Dan Fraser 7-6 (7-4), 1-6, 6-2
14. Dan Fraser
                                                  Fabio Visconti 6-0, 6-1                  
15. Fabio Visconti (3)
vs.                  Fabio Visconti       
16. Bye
** (QUALIFIED FOR 5.0)  

MEN’S SINGLES 4.5 (50 & over)
 Quarterfinals Round: Friday, November 25 – Tuesday, December 6
Semifinals Round: Wednesday, December 7 – Friday, December 16
Finals: TBD   
BRACKET 1
1. Isaac Haber (1)
vs.                  Isaac Haber 6-3, 6-2
2. Rob Pridgen
      
3. Genghiz Erden
vs.                  Pierre Halimi Lacharlotte 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
4. Pierre Halimi Lacharlotte 
 
 BRACKET 2
1. Steve Juhasz  (2)
vs.                   Steve Juhasz 6-2, 6-4
2. Juan Auza
                                                 Steve Juhasz 6-0, 6-4
3. Alessio Mazzanti
vs.                   Steve Foldes 0-6, 6-3, (10-6)
4. Steve Foldes
 
MEN’S SINGLES 5.0
Quarterfinals Round: Friday, November 25 – Tuesday, December 6
Semifinals Round: Wednesday, December 7 – Friday, December 16
Finals: TBD   
BRACKET 1
1. Adriano Mucelli  (1)
vs.                      Adriano Mucelli 6-0, 6-0
2. Alessio Mazzanti 
      
 BRACKET 2
1. Luis Romero  (2)
vs.                       Micha Porat 6-0, 6-0
2. Micha Porat

WOMEN'S DOUBLES 3.0


WOMEN’S DOUBLES 3.5
Quarterfinals Round: Friday, November 25 – Tuesday, December 6
Semifinals Round: Wednesday, December 7 – Friday, December 16
Finals: TBD   
BRACKET 1
1. Beth B. Pritchett (1)
Kristin Knous
vs.              Beth B. Pritchett / Kristin Knous 
2. Bye
                                                 Beth B. Pritchett / Kristin Knous 6-3, 6-4
3. Caroline Humphrey
Lynne Shettino
vs.              Candace Grosman / Jessica Rodriguez  (w/o)
4. Candace Grosman  
Jessica Rodriguez

 BRACKET 2
1. Silvia Quiroga 
Paola Jaime  (2)
vs.              Serap Cardak Alicia Perenzin 6-4, 6-2
2. Serap Cardak   
Alicia Perenzin
      
3. Yvonne Rivera
Marangeli Orellana
vs.              Rajni Agarwal / Zulay Machado 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
4. Rajni Agarwal
 Zulay Machado
 
MEN’S DOUBLES 3.5
Semifinals Round: Friday, November 25 – Fridaym December 9
Finals: TBD   

BRACKET 1
1. 11on (1)
Ronnie Vidaurre
vs.         Pete Roscia / Carlos Serrano 6-4, 7-5     
2. Pete Roscia
Carlos Serrano
                                                     Pete Roscia / Carlos Serrano 62, 6-2   
BRACKET 2
1. Art Shapiro (2)
Brett Feinstein
vs.        Art Shapiro / Brett Feinstein 7-6 (13-11), 5-7, (10-7)   
2. Leonardo Concha Barrenechea
Roberto Jimenez

WOMEN'S DOUBLES 7.5
Katherine Kelly / Hortensia Linero
vs.  
                      
Katherine Kelly / Hortensia Linero 3-6, 6-3, 7-5
Elena de Vera / Bianca Gabay                    

MEN’S DOUBLES 7.5
Semifinals Round: Friday, November 25 – Friday December 9
Finals: TBD   

BRACKET 1
1. Simon Onabowale
Giampaolo Guarino (1)
vs.                    Rafael Leavit / Jose Sosa 4-6, 7-5, 7-5
2. Rafael Leavitt  
Jose Sosa      
                                                                Rafael Leavit / Jose Sosa 6-1, 6-3
BRACKET 2
1. Jose M. Costafreda (2)
Renier Gonzalez
 vs.              Jose M. Costafreda / Renier Gonzalez (inj.)
2. Glenn Davis **
Nicholas Biscoito
**W/DAW INJURY

MEN'S DOUBLES 7.5 combined (50 & over) -
1. Miguel Daud 
Raul Moskovitz    
 
vs.               Miguel Daud Raul Moskovitz 6-0. 6-4  
4. Roger Riddlemoser 
Anthony A. Seute            
      

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 4.0
Semifinals Round: Friday, November 25 – Fridaym December 9
Finals: TBD   

BRACKET 1
1. Rosa Waters (1)
Gricel Voto Bernales
vs.              Rosa Waters / Gricel Voto Bernales (forf. inj.)
2. Maria de Kort
Senia Osborne      

BRACKET 2
1. Mariana Teixeira (2)
Caroline Rinehart
vs.                  Mariana Teixeira / Caroline Rinehart 6-2, 7-5
2. Paula Barth
Kimberly O'Mahoney   
 
MEN’S DOUBLES 4.0
1st Round Round of 16): Friday, November 25 – Sunday, December 4
Quarterfinals Round: Monday, December 5 – Sunday, December 11
Semifinals Round: Monday, December 12 – Sunday,  December 18
Finals: TBD   

BRACKET 1
1. Anthony Perez (1)
Mark Banens 
vs.                      Anthony Perez Mark Banens 
2. Bye
                                                          Anthony Perez / Mark Banens 6-1, 6-2 
3. Gilduin Blanchard  
Michael Greve
vs.                     Gilduin Blanchard Michael Greve 7-6, 6-4
4. Steven Via 
Chris Carter
                                                                                                                Anthony Perez / Mark Banens 7-6, 6-2 
5. Rick Tuckerman
Steve Julien
vs.                      Rick Tuckerman / Steve Julien 6-4, 6-3
6. Javier Zubillaga
Juan Zubillaga   
                                                          Jorge E. Rodriguez / Marcos Jose Gonzalez Puello 6-3, 6-1
7. Eduardo Rios (4)
Marcelo Acevedo
vs.              Jorge E. Rodriguez / Marcos Jose Gonzalez Puello 6-4, 6-3
8. Jorge E. Rodriguez
Marcos Jose Gonzalez Puello
 
BRACKET 2
1. Bruno Frontino  
Bostjan Merzdovnik (2)
vs.            Bruno Frontino /  Bostjan Merzdovnik
2. Bye
                                                        Jose Ignacio Gonzalez Nunez / Paul Neumann 6-0, 3-6, 6-3
3. Jose Ignacio Gonzalez Nunez
Paul Neumann (CLAY ONLY)
vs.              Jose Ignacio Gonzalez Nunez / Paul Neumann
4. Antonio de Cecchi
Jon Trabitz

5. Jose M. Costafreda
Jorge Garcia Caballero
vs.                    Jack Astaphan / Frank Fernandez 1-6, 6-2, 6-1
6. Jack Astaphan
Frank Fernandez
                                                                             Jack Astaphan / Frank Fernandez 6-2, 1-6, 6-3
7.  Gregory Joseph (3)
Stephane Camguilhem
vs.                    Gregory Joseph /Stephane Camguilhem (forf. travel)
8. Eddie Ruiz de Pellon
John Oestreicher

MEN’S DOUBLES 8.5
Quarterfinals Round: Friday, November 25 – Tuesday, December 6
Semifinals Round: Wednesday, December 7 – Friday, December 16
Finals: TBD   
BRACKET 1
1. Stephane Camguilhem (1)  
Jack Astaphan
vs.         Stephane Camguilhem/ Jack Astaphan     
2. Bye
                                                     Cesar Aviles / Todd Sadacca 6-4, 6-0
3. Cesar Aviles
Todd Sadacca
vs.              Cesar Aviles / Todd Sadacca 6-4, 6-0
4. Shiv Ariysakula  
Jorge Garcia Caballero
                                                                                           Carlos A. Lopez / Ray Hackney 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 
BRACKET 2
1. Carlos A. Lopez (2)
Ray Hackney (2)
vs.                    Carlos A. Lopez / Ray Hackney 
2. Bye
                                                      Carlos A. Lopez / Ray Hackney 6-1, 6-3 
3. Gregory Joseph
Tim Aballo
vs.                     Gregory Joseph / Tim Aballo 6-3, 6-7, 6-1
4. David Lopez
Justin Hayek

MEN'S DOUBLES 4.5 (50 & Over)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 4.5
Semifinals Round: Friday, November 25 – Friday, December 9
Finals: TBD   
BRACKET 1
1. Nastasha Rodriguez (1)
Alaina Fotiu-Wojtowicz
 vs.              Nastasha Rodriguez / Alaina Fotiu-Wojtowicz
2. Doris Montero
Claudia Araujo
 
BRACKET 2
1. Jessica Green (1)
Hillary Landorf
vs.          Jessica Green  / Hillary Landorf  
2. Bye
 
MEN’S DOUBLES 4.5
1st Round Round of 16): Friday, November 25 – Sunday, December 4
Quarterfinals Round: Monday, December 5 – Sunday, December 11
Semifinals Round: Monday, December 12 – Sunday,  December 18
Finals: TBD   

BRACKET 1
1. Shiv Ariysakula (1)  
Fabrizio Riva
vs.             
2. Bye
                                                          Shiv Ariysakula / Fabrizio Riva 7-5, 6-7, (11-9)
3. Joseph De Vera  
Danny Fernandez
vs.             
4. Bye
                                                                                                    Shiv Ariysakula / Fabrizio Riva 6-3, 6-3
5. Genghiz Erden 
Pierre Halimi Lacharlotte
vs.             
6. Bye
                                                           Steve Juhasz / Arthur Gallagher 6-3, 6-2
7. Steve Juhasz
Arthur Gallagher
vs.             
8. Bye
 
 BRACKET 2
1. Renzo Velis (2)
Miguel Fundora
vs.          Renzo VelisMiguel Fundora
2. Bye
                                                          Renzo VelisMiguel Fundora 6-2, 6-1
3. Ricardo Morales   
John Narus
vs.          Ricardo Morales / John Narus           
4. Bye

5. Carlos Ramirez
Javier Dugarte
vs.                  Jorge Garcia Caballero / Jorge E. Rodriguez (w/daw inj.)          
6. Jorge Garcia Caballero
Jorge E. Rodriguez
                                                         Nestor Machado  / Andres Carrero 6-1, 6-3
7. Nestor Machado
Andres Carrero
vs.                Nestor Machado  / Andres Carrero
8. Bye

MEN'S DOUBLES 5.0 combined
 
MIXED DOUBLES 6.5
Pete Roscia / Claudia Lagrange
vs.                   Pete Roscia / Claudia Lagrange 6-3, 6-0 
Juan Pomar / Kristin Knous
 

MIXED DOUBLES 7.0
Quarterfinals Round: Friday, November 25 – Tuesday, December 6
Semifinals Round: Wednesday, December 7 – Friday, December 16
Finals: TBD   
BRACKET 1
1. Alejandro Noyola (1)
Monika Olimpiew
vs.              Alejandro Noyola / Monika Olimpiew
2. Bye
                                                     Carmelo Rubio / Kristin Knous 6-3. 6-2
3. Lorena Plaza (CLAY ONLY)
Donald Goldberg
vs.             Carmelo Rubio / Kristin Knous 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
4. Carmelo Rubio
Kristin Knous
 
BRACKET 2
1. Pete Roscia (1)
Alicia Perenzin
vs.              Pete Roscia / Alicia Perenzin
2. Bye
                                                        Bianca Mera / Peter Friedman 7-6, 4-6, 7-6
3. Bianca Mera
Peter Friedman
vs.              Bianca Mera / Peter Friedman 6-1, 6-4
4. Andres Larrea
Marya Aguilar
 
MIXED DOUBLES 7.0 (50 & over)
Semifinals Round: Friday, November 25 – Friday, December 9
Finals: TBD   
 
BRACKET 1
1. Carlos Serrano (1)
Siriporn Burke
 vs.                   Jill Fairhead / Gary Friedman (w/o)
2. Jill Fairhead
Gary Friedman
                                                            Simon Onabowale / Marie-Claire Onabowale 6-3, 6-3
 BRACKET 2
1. Chie-Kyoung Hoban  (2)
Pete Roscia
vs.                     Simon Onabowale / Marie-Claire Onabowale 7-6, 6-1
2. Simon Onabowale
 Marie-Claire Onabowale

MIXED DOUBLES 7.5
Semifinals Round: Friday, November 25 – Friday, December 9
Finals: TBD   
BRACKET 1
1. Astrid Cynthia Minet (1)
Oscar Zapata
vs.           Christina Melendez / Antony Van Smith 7-5, 4-6, 6-1
2. Christina Melendez
Antony Van Smith
                                                       
BRACKET 2
1. Robert Clarington (2)  
Nina Lindsey
vs.            Rosa Waters / Sergio Rotati 6-1, 6-4
2. Rosa Waters
Sergio Rotati
 
MIXED DOUBLES 8.0
Quarterfinals Round: Friday, November 25 – Tuesday, December 6
Semifinals Round: Wednesday, December 7 – Friday, December 16
Finals: TBD   
BRACKET 1
1. Monika Olimpiew (1)
Micha Porat
vs.                  Monika Olimpiew / Micha Porat
2. Bye
      
3. Miguel Daud (CLAY ONLY)
Maria Boord
vs.                   Julio Fernandez Sharon Williams 6-7, 6-1, 6-2       
4. Julio Fernandez
Sharon Williams

BRACKET 2
1. Gabriel Blanco (2)
Siriporn Burke
vs.                 Gabriel Blanco Siriporn Burke 6-2, 5-2 (ret.)
2. Mario A. Sabates
Catherine McManus
      
3. Gricel Voto Bernales  
Gregory Joseph
vs.                  Gricel Voto Bernales /  Gregory Joseph 6-3, 7-6
4. Elizabeth Gonzalez
 Christian Walker