i
Scroll to Top   ^
 



WOMEN'S DOUBLES 3.0 Deadline Friday, December 2
DIVIneil ION 1
1. Audrey Gayle WON vs. Yvonne Imbert 6-4, 6-1
Sandy Gaare                   Ana Gotay
                          WON vs. Cecilia Jelinek 6-1, 6-2
                                        Neddy Gonzalez
                          WON vs. Patricia Bonilla 6-1, 6-2
                                           Liliana Guillen    
2. Cecilia Jelinek LOST vs. Kiki Buigas 2-6, 3-6
Neddy Gonzalez                  Anisley Tarragona
                            LOST vs. Audrey Gayle 1-6, 2-6
                                           Sandy Gaare
                            LOST vs. Patricia Bonilla (forf.)
                                           Liliana Guillen    
3. Yvonne Imbert** LOST vs. Audrey Gayle 4-6, 1-6
Ana Gotay                          Sandy Gaare
4. Kiki Buigas WON vs. Cecilia Jelinek 6-2, 6-3
Anisley Tarragona        Neddy Gonzalez
5. Patricia Bonilla WON vs. Cecilia Jelinek (forf.)
Liliana Guillen                    Neddy Gonzalez
                              LOST vs. Audrey Gayle 1-6, 2-6
                                              Sandy Gaare
** W/DAW INJURY
 
WOMEN'S DOUBLES 3.5 - Deadline Sunday, November 20
DIVISION 1
1. Rajni Agarwal WON vs. Lili Batista 7-5, 6-4
Zulay Machado                 Patricia Baglietto
                            WON vs. Lorena Plaza 6-0, 6-2
                                          Hortensia Linero
                                      LOST vs. Beth B. Pritchett 3-6, 5-7
                                           Kristin Knous   
2. Lili Batista LOST vs. Rajni Agarwal 5-7, 4-6
Patricia Baglietto         Zulay Machado
                     LOST vs. Beth B. Pritchett 3-6, 2-6
                                    Kristin Knous   
                      WON vs. Lorena Plaza 7-5, 6-3
                                    Hortensia Linero  
3. Beth B. Pritchett WON vs. Lili Batista 6-3, 6-2
Kristin Knous                        Patricia Baglietto
                              WON vs. Lorena Plaza 6-2, 6-3
                                            Hortensia Linero
                              WON vs. Rajni Agarwal 6-3, 7-5
                                            Zulay Machado
4. Lorena Plaza LOST vs. Rajni Agarwal 0-6, 2-6
Hortensia Linero                  Zulay Machado 4-6, 4-6
                           LOST vs. Beth B. Pritchett 3-6, 2-6
                                          Kristin Knous   
                            LOST vs. Lili Batista 5-7, 3-6
                                            Patricia Baglietto  

DIVISION 2
1. Serap Cardak WON vs. Marie-Claire Onabowale 5-7, 6-4, (10-6)   
Alicia Perenzin                Susie Serrano
2. Marie-Claire Onabowale LOST vs. Caroline Humphrey 5-7, 2-6 
Susie Serrano                                               Lynne Shettino
                                            LOST vs. Serap Cardak 7-5, 4-6, (6-10)    
                                                            Alicia Perenzin              
3. Caroline Humphrey WON vs. Stefany Denis 6-4, 6-3
Lynne Shettino                                 Linda Conway
                                                WON vs. Marie-Claire Onabowale 7-5, 6-2 
                                                  Susie Serrano  
4. Stefany Denis LOST vs. Caroline Humphrey 4-6, 3-6
Linda Conway                          Lynne Shettino    
 
DIVISION 3
1. Claudia Lagrange WON vs. Monika Olimpiew 6-4, 6-1
Cristina Poo                             Ana Pierce
                                 LOST vs. Silvia Quiroga (w/o)
                                                Paola Jaime
                                            LOST vs. Yvonne Rivera 2-6, 4-6
                                                Marangeli Orellana
                                 LOST vs. Candace Grosman 2-6, 3-6
                                                Jessica Rodriguez
2. Candace Grosman LOST vs.Silvia Quiroga 4-6, 6-4, (7-10) 
Jessica Rodriguez                           Paola Jaime
                                  WON vs. Monika Olimpiew 6-4, 6-1
                                                 Ana Pierce  
                                  WON vs. Yvonne Rivera 6-3. 6-3
                                                                 MJarangeli Orellana
                                  WON vs. Claudia Lagrange 6-2, 6-3
                                                 Cristina Poo
3. Monika Olimpiew LOST vs. Yvonne Rivera 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)
 Ana Pierce                             Marangeli Orellana
                                 LOST vs. Claudia Lagrange 4-6, 1-6
                                                Cristina Poo
                                 LOST vs. Candace Grosman 4-6, 1-6
                                                Jessica Rodriguez
                                 LOST vs. Silvia Quiroga 1-6, 3-6
                                                Paola Jaime
4. Silvia Quiroga WON vs. Yvonne Rivera 6-4, 5-7, (10-8) 
Paola Jaime                             MJarangeli Orellana
                            WON vs. Candace Grosman 6-4, 4-6, (10-7)
                                          Jessica Rodriguez
                             WON vs. Claudia Lagrange (w/o)
                                           Cristina Poo
                             WON vs. Monika Olimpiew 6-1, 6-3
                                            Ana Pierce  
5. Yvonne Rivera WON vs. Monika Olimpiew 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Marangeli Orellana           Ana Pierce  
                            LOST vs.Silvia Quiroga 4-6, 7-5, (8-10) 
                                           Paola Jaime
                            LOST vs. Candace Grosman 3-6, 3-6
                                           Jessica Rodriguez
                            WON vs. Claudia Lagrange 6-2, 6-4
                                           Cristina Poo

MEN'S DOUBLES 3.5 - Deadline Sunday, November 20
DIVISION 1
1. Juan Pomar WON vs. Zach James 6-4, 6-4
Carmelo Rubio               Nicholas Lamis
                        LOST vs. Jorge Leon 4-6, 3-6
                                       Ronnie Vidaurre
2. Zach James LOST vs. Juan Pomar 4-6, 4-6
Nicholas Lamis               Carmelo Rubio
                       LOST vs. Jorge Leon 2-6, 1-6
                                      Ronnie Vidaurre
                       LOST vs. Leonardo Concha Barrenechea 3-6, 2-6
                                      Roberto Jimenez
3. Leonardo Concha Barrenechea WON vs. Juan Pomar 2-6, 7-5, 6-4
Roberto Jimenez                                          Carmelo Rubio  
                                                      WON vs. Zach James 6-3, 6-2
                                                                    Nicholas Lamis  
4 Jorge Leon WON vs. Zach James 6-2, 6-1
Ronnie Vidaurre          Nicholas Lamis  
                     WON vs. Juan Pomar 6-4, 6-3
                                    Carmelo Rubio
                   
DIVISION 2
1. Pete Roscia LOST vs. Art Shapiro 3-6, 7-5, (7-10)
Carlos Serrano               Brett Feinstein
                       WON vs. Daniel Ponce 6-3, 6-1
                                      Matthew Gonzalez
                       WON vs. Bill Van Smith 6-4, 7-5
                                     Antony Van Smith

                       WON vs. Sarvagya Vaish 6-4, 6-3
                                     Juan Salcedo
2. Art Shapiro WON vs. Pete Roscia 6-3, 5-7, (10-7)
Brett Feinstein              Carlos Serrano
                       WON vs. Bill Van Smith 2-6, 6-2, 6-2
                                      Antony Van Smith
                        WON vs. Sarvagya Vaish 7-6, 6-2
                                        Juan Salcedo
3. Bill Van Smith LOST vs. Pete Roscia 4-6, 5-7 
Antony Van Smith             Carlos Serrano
                            LOST vs. Art Shapiro 6-2, 2-6, 2-6
                                            Brett Feinstein
                            WON vs. Sarvagya Vaish 4-6, 6-2, 6-2
                                           Juan Salcedo
                             WON vs. Daniel Ponce 6-4, 6-4
                                           Matthew Gonzalez

4. Daniel Ponce LOST vs. Pete Roscia 3-6, 1-6
Matthew Gonzalez            Carlos Serrano
                          LOST vs. Bill Van Smith 4-6, 4-6
                                         Antony Van Smith
5. Sarvagya Vaish LOST vs. Bill Van Smith  6-4, 2-6, 2-6
Juan Salcedo                       Antony Van Smith  
                              LOST vs. Art Shapiro 6-7, 2-6
                                             Brett Feinstein
                              LOST vs. Pete Roscia 4-6, 3-6
                                             Carlos Serrano

WOMEN'S DOUBLES 7.5 - Deadline Friday, December 2
DIVISION 1
1. Loli Boehler Arellano LOST vs. Katherine Kelly 3-6, 2-6
Bianca Gabay                                Hortensia Linero Patricia Baglietto  
2. Mabel Vela LOST vs. Katherine Kelly 2-6, 3-6
Kiki Buigas                         Hortensia Linero        
3. Katherine Kelly WON vs. Mabel Vela 6-2, 6-3 
Hortensia Linero                  Kiki Buigas
                             WON vs. Loli Boehler Arellano 6-3, 6-2
                                         
Bianca Gabay
                             WON vs. Elena de Vera 7-6, 6-2
                                           Mariela Rojas
45. Elena de Vera LOST vs. Katherine Kelly 6-7, 2-6
Bianca Gabay                    Hortensia Linero
 
MEN'S DOUBLES 7.5 combined - Deadline Sunday, November 20
DIVISION 1
1. Mario A. Sabates  
Alfonso Sagarra**
2. Jose M. Costafreda WON vs. Roberto Jimenez 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
Renier Gonzalez                             Leonardo Concha
                                  WON vs. Rafael Leavitt 5-7, 7-6 (7-4), 7-5 
                                                Jose Sosa
3. Roberto Jimenez LOST vs. Jose M. Costafreda 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)
Leonardo Concha                          Renier Gonzalez  
                                LOST vs. Rafael Leavitt 4-6, 4-6
                                               Jose Sosa
4. Rafael Leavitt LOST vs. Jose M. Costafreda 7-5, 6-7 (4-7), 5-7
Jose Sosa                          Renier Gonzalez  
                                    WON vs. Roberto Jimenez 6-4, 6-4
                                                Leonardo Concha   
5. Miguel Daud
Raul Moskovitz (CLAY ONLY)
** W/DAW INJURY
 
DIVISION 2
1. Simon Onabowale WON vs. Neil Bazain 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
Giampaolo Guarino                  Richard Mangas
                                  WON vs. Geoffrey Meurrens 6-1, 6-1
                                                
Lance Aylsworth
2. Neil Bazain LOST vs. Simon Onabowale 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 6-7 (4-7)
Richard Mangas             Giampaolo Guarino
                        WON vs. Geoffrey Meurrens 7-6, 6-3
                                      
Lance Aylsworth
3. Geoffrey Meurens LOST vs. Simon Onabowale 1-6, 1-6  
Lance Aylsworth                       Giampaolo Guarino
                                  LOST vs. Glenn Davis 2-6, 3-6
                                                 Nicholas Biscoito
4. Glenn Davis WON vs. Geoffrey Meurrens 6-2, 6-3
Nicholas Biscoito              Lance Aylsworth

MEN'S DOUBLES 7.5 combined (50 & over) -  Deadline Friday, December 2
1. Miguel Daud WON  vs. Gary Friedman 6-1, 6-1
Raul Moskovitz               Christopher Kurtz
                         WON  vs. Neil Bazain 2-6, 6-4, 6-3
                                        Carlos A. Lopez

                         WON vs. Roger Riddlemoser 6-0, 6-4
                                       Anthony A. Seute  
2. Gary Friedman LOST vs. Miguel Daud 1-6, 1-6
Christopher Kurtz                Raul Moskovitz
                             LOST vs. Roger Riddlemoser 6-4, 3-6, 6-7
                                            Anthony A. Seute  
3. Neil Bazain LOST vs. Miguel Daud 6-2, , 4-6, 3-6
 Carlos A. Lopez            Carlos A. Lopez 
4. Roger Riddlemoser WON vs. Gary Friedman 4-6, 6-3, 7-6
Anthony A. Seute                     Christopher Kurtz
                                   LOST vs. Miguel Daud 1-6, 1-6
                                                  Raul Moskovitz
 
WOMEN'S DOUBLES 4.0 - Deadline Sunday, November 20
DIVISION 1
1. Maria de Kort WON vs. Maria Palacios
Senia Osborne                 Esther Surujon
2. Mariana Teixeira  WON vs. Maria Palacios
Caroline Rinehart                   Esther Surujon
3. Maria Palacios LOST vs. Mariana Teixeira 
Esther Surujon                     Caroline Rinehart  
                             LOST vs. Maria de Kort
                                            Senia Osborne
DIVISION 2
1. Lisa Kornse LOST vs. Paula Barth 6-7, 2-6
Paola Jaime                  Kimberly O'Mahoney
                       LOST vs. Mabel Vela 3-6, 6-4, (8-10)
                                      Kristin Knous  
                        LOST vs. Rosa Waters 2-6, 2-6
                                      Gricel Voto Bernales
 
2. Rosa Waters WON vs. Mabel Vela 6-2, 6-2
Gricel Voto Bernales      Kristin Knous
                        WON vs. Paula Barth 6-4. 6-3
                                      Kimberly O'Mahoney  
                        WON vs. Lisa Kornse 6-2, 6-2
                                      Paola Jaime
3. Mabel Vela WON vs. Lisa Kornse 6-3, 4-6, (10-8)
Kristin Knous                 Paola Jaime
                       LOST vs. Rosa Waters 2-6, 2-6
                                      Gricel Voto Bernales  
                       LOST vs. Paula Barth 4-6, 5-7
                                      Kimberly O'Mahoney
4. Paula Barth WON vs. Lisa Kornse 7-6, 6-2
Kimberly O'Mahoney     Paola Jaime  
                       LOST vs. Rosa Waters 4-6, 3-6
                                       Gricel Voto Bernales  
                       WON vs. Mabel Vela 6-4, 7-5
                                     Kristin Knous

MEN'S DOUBLES 4.0 - Deadline Sunday, November 20
DIVISION 1
1. Gregory Frankel LOST vs. Javier Zubillaga 4-6, 6-7 
Davey Frankel                      Juan Zubillaga
                               LOST vs. Gregory Frankel 6-7 (1-7), 6-7 (8-10)
                                             Davey Frankel
2. Javier Zubillaga LOST vs. Gregory Joseph 3-6, 0-6
Juan Zubillaga                      Stephane Camguillern
                              WON vs. Gregory Frankel 6-4, 7-6
                                            Davey Frankel  
                              
WON vs. Michel Kulcsar 6-1, 6-3  
                                            Jose Sosa
3. Michel Kulcsar LOST vs. Gregory Joseph 4-6, 4-6
Jose Sosa                          Stephane Camguillern  
                            LOST vs. Javier Zubillaga 1-6, 3-6 
                                           Juan Zubillaga
                           
WON vs. Gregory Frankel 7-6 (7-1), 7-6 (10-8)
                                            Davey Frankel  
4. Gregory Joseph WON vs. Javier Zubillaga 6-3, 6-0
Stephane Camguilhem        Juan Zubillaga
                              WON vs. Michel Kulcsar 6-4, 6-4  
                                            Jose Sosa
 
DIVISION 2
1. Rick Tuckerman WON vs. Steven Via 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
Steve Julien                         Chris Carter  
                                        WON vs. Jonathan Newberg 6-1, 6-3
                                            Rafael A. Velasquez
                                        LOST vs. Bruno Frontino  3-6, 3-6
                                             Bostjan Merzdovnik
2. Jonathan Newberg LOST vs. Steven Via 2-6, 4-6
Rafael A. Velasquez                  Chris Carter
                                   LOST vs. Rick Tuckerman 1-6, 3-6  
                                                 Steve Julien
                                               LOST vs. Bruno Frontino  1-6, 0-6
                                  m              Bostjan Merzdovnik
3. Steven Via WON vs. Jonathan Newberg 6-2, 6-4
Chris Carter                  Rafael A. Velasquez 
                      LOST vs. Rick Tuckerman 6-7 (2-7), 4-6  
                                     Steve Julien
                              WON vs. Bruno Frontino 7-5, 4-6, (10-7)  
                                     Bostjan Merzdovnik
                      WON vs. Bruno Frontino  6-4, 3-6, 7-6 (10-7)
                                    Bostjan Merzdovnik
4. Bruno Frontino  WON vs. Rick Tuckerman 6-3, 6-3 
Bostjan Merzdovnik           Steve Julien  
                              LOST vs. Steven Via 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (7-10)
                                             Chris Carter
                               WON vs. Jonathan Newberg 6-1, 6-0
                                             Rafael A. Velasquez

DIVISION 3
1. Corey Lancet **
Donald Goldberg
2. Eddie Ruiz de Pellon LOST vs.  Gilduin Blanchard 1-6, 5-7
John Oestreicher                         Michael Greve    
3. Gilduin Blanchard WON vs. Eddie Ruiz de Pellon 6-1, 7-5
Michael Greve                         John Oestreicher
                                   LOST vs. Ricardo Morales 3-6, 3-6
                                                   John Narus

4. Ricardo Morales WON vs. Gilduin Blanchard 6-3, 6-3**
John Narus                           Michael Greve  
***(W/DAW INJURY)
***(QUALIFIED FOR 4.5)

DIVISION 4
1. Lizardo Benavides LOST vs. Jack Astaphan 2-6, 4-6 
Oscar Orihuela                          Frank Fernandez
                                  LOST vs. Eduardo Rios 3-6, 3-6
                                                 Marcelo Acevedo
2. Jack Astaphan WON vs. Lizardo Benavides 6-2, 6-4
Frank Fernandez               Oscar Orihuela
                            LOST vs. Eduardo Rios 6-7 (5-7), 2-6
                                                 Marcelo Acevedo
3. Eduardo Rios WON vs. Lizardo Benavides 6-3, 6-3  
Marcelo Acevedo             Oscar Orihuela
                          WON vs. Jack Astaphan 7-6 (7-5), 6-2 
                                        Frank Fernandez

DIVISION 5
1. Jose M. Costafreda LOST vs. Jose Ignacio Gonzalez Nunez 5-7, 4-6
Jorge Garcia Caballero             Paul Neumann  
                                   WON vs. Jorge E. Rodriguez 5-7, 7-6, 7-6
                                                 Marcos Jose Gonzalez Puello 
3. Jose Ignacio Gonzalez Nunez LOST vs. Jorge E. Rodriguez 4-6, 6-3, (4-10)
Paul Neumann                                            Marcos Jose Gonzalez Puello
                                                    WON vs. Jose M. Costafreda 7-5, 6-4
                                                                   Jorge Garcia Caballero                  
4. Jorge E. Rodriguez WON vs. Jose Ignacio Gonzalez Nunez 6-4, 3-6, (10-4)
Marcos Jose Gonzalez Puello   Paul Neumann
 
                                   LOST vs. Jose M. Costafreda 7-5, 6-7, 6-7
                                                  Jorge Garcia Caballero

DIVISION 6

2. Charles Bleiker **
Carlos Bleiker
3. Antonio de Cecchi LOST vs. Anthony Perez 0-6, 1-6
Jon Trabitz                              Mark Banens
4. Enrique A. Legon
Richy Perez ****
4. Anthony Perez WON vs. Antonio de Cecchi 6-0, 6-1
Mark Banens                      Jon Trabitz
**W/DAW INJURY  
**** W/DAW TRAVEL

MEN'S DOUBLES 4.0 (50 & Over)Deadline Sunday, November 20 Gregory Rodriguez (321) 345-7912
DIVISION 1
1. Lizardo Benavides LOST vs. Roger Riddlemoser 4-6, 3-6
Oscar Orihuela                          Sergio Rotati
2. Jose Ignacio Gonzalez Nunez WON vs. Roger Riddlemoser 6-2, 6-1
Paul Neumann                                          Sergio Rotati  
3. Roger Riddlemoser WON vs. Lizardo Benavides 6-4, 6-3r
Sergio Rotati                             Oscar Orihuela
                                   LOST vs. Jose Ignacio Gonzalez Nunez 2-6, 1-6
                                                  Paul Neumann  
4. Richard Bilda 
Frank Grande**

**W/DAW INJURY
 
WOMEN'S DOUBLES 8.5 combined - Deadline Friday, December 2
DIVISION 1
1. Mariana Teixeira LOST vs. Catherine McManus3-6, 0-6 
Wendy Sosa                           Rosa Waters
                                WON vs. Blanca E. Rosalez Alvarez 7-5, 5-7, 6-4
                                              Esther Surujon  
2. Catherine McManus WON vs. Mariana Teixeira 6-3, 6-0 
Rosa Waters                                       Wendy Sosa
                                    WON vs. Blanca E. Rosalez Alvarez 6-3, 2-6, 6-3
                                                  Esther Surujon  
                                    WON vs. Haydee Pabon 6-3, 2-6, (10-2) 
                                                   Isabella Ronchi   
3. Blanca E. Rosalez Alvarez WON vs. Haydee Pabon 6-7. 6-3, (1-0)
Esther Surujon                                       Isabella Ronchi
                                               WON vs. Maria Palacios 6-2, 7-6
                                                             Elizabeth Gonzalez
                                               LOST vs. Catherine McManus 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 
                                                              Rosa Waters  
                                               LOST vs. Mariana Teixeira 5-7, 7-5, 4-6
                                                              Wendy Sosa            
4. Maria Palacios LOST vs. Blanca E. Rosalez Alvarez 2-6, 6-7  
Elizabeth Gonzalez             Esther Surujon      
5. Haydee Pabon LOST vs. Blanca E. Rosalez Alvarez 7-6, 3-6, (0-1)  
Isabella Ronchi                         Esther Surujon
                            LOST vs. Catherine McManus 3-6, 6-2, (2-10() 
                                           Rosa Waters
 
MEN'S DOUBLES 8.5 combined - Deadline Sunday, November 20
DIVISION 1
1. Cesar Aviles  WON vs. Gregory Joseph 6-2, 6-4 
 Christian Walker
2. Gregory Joseph WON vs. Giampaolo Guarino 6-4, 6-3
Tim Aballo                           Predrag Starcevic
                              LOST vs. Cesar Aviles 2-6, 4-6
                                             Todd Sadacca
3. Giampaolo Guarino LOST vs. Gregory Joseph 4-6, 3-6 
Predrag Starcevic                       Tim Aballo

DIVISION 2
1. Stephane Camguilhem WON vs. David Lopez 7-6, 6-1
Jack Astaphan                                Justin Hayek
                                          WON vs. Javier Zubillaga 6-1, 5-7, (10-8)
                                                        Daniele Del Gaudio 
                                           WON vs. Eddie Ruiz de Pellon 6-3, 6-1,
                                                         Andres Larrea                
2. David Lopez LOST vs. Stephane Camguilhem 6-7, 1-6  
Justin Hayek                    Jack Astaphan
                         WON vs. Eddie Ruiz de Pellon 6-2, 6-4,
                                       Andres Larrea 
                         WON vs. Javier Zubillaga 6-3, 6-2
                                        Daniele Del Gaudio 
3. Javier Zubillaga LOST vs. David Lopez 2-6, 4--6
Daniele Del Gaudio               Justin Hayek
                              LOST vs. Stephane Camguilhem 1-6, 7-5, (8-10)  
                                             Jack Astaphan  
4  Eddie Ruiz de Pellon  LOST vs. David Lopez 3-6, 2-6
 Andres Larrea                              Justin Hayek
                                       LOST vs. Stephane Camguilhem 3-6, 1-6  
                                                      Jack Astaphan  
 
DIVISION 3
1. Eduardo Rios LOST vs. Joseph De Vera 3-6, 5-7
Marcelo Acevedo              Danny Fernandez
                          LOST vs. Carlos A. Lopez 5-7, 2-6
                                         Ray Hackney

                          LOST vs. Shiv Ariysakula (w/o)
                                         Jorge Garcia Caballero
2. Joseph De Vera WON vs. Eduardo Rios 6-3, 5-7
Danny Fernandez                 Marcelo Acevedo
                              LOST vs. Carlos A. Lopez 6-4, 3-6, (0-1)
                                             Ray Hackney

                              WON vs. Shiv Ariysakula 6-2, 6-4
                                             Jorge Garcia Caballero
3. Shiv Ariysakula LOST vs. Joseph De Vera 2-6, 4-6
Jorge Garcia Caballero        Danny Fernande
                             WON vs. Eduardo Rios (w/o)
                                           Marcelo Acevedo
                             WON vs. Carlos A. Lopez (w/o)
                                           Ray Hackney

4. Carlos A. Lopez WON vs. Joseph De Vera 4-6, 6-0, (1-0)
Ray Hackney                        Danny Fernandez
                              WON vs. Eduardo Rios 7-5, 6-2
                                            Marcelo Acevedo
                              LOST vs. Shiv Ariysakula (w/o)
                                              Jorge Garcia Caballero
 
WOMEN'S DOUBLES 4.5 - Deadline Sunday, November 20
DIVISION 1
1. Wendy Sosa LOST vs. Nastasha Rodriguez 1-6, 0-6
Cecilia Sicardi               Alaina Fotiu-Wojtowicz  
2. Caroline Rinehart LOST vs. Nastasha Rodriguez 0-6, 1-6
Haydee Pabon                               Alaina Fotiu-Wojtowicz  
3. Nastasha Rodriguez WON vs. Wendy Sosa 6-1, 6-0
Alaina Fotiu-Wojtowicz             Cecilia Sicardi
                                     WON vs. Caroline Rinehart 6-0, 6-1
                                                   Haydee Pabon
DIVISION 2
1. Jodi Steinbauer WON vs. Jeniffer Kassis 7-6-, 5-7, 6-4
Narcisa Garcia Cors             Corina Kassis
                              LOST vs. Jessica Green 3-6, 4-6                                                                                                                              
                              LOST vs. Doris Montero 6-3, 4-6, 2-6
                                             Claudia Araujo
2. Jeniffer Kassis LOST vs. Jessica Green 3-6, 1-6
Corina Kassis                      Hillary Landorf
 
                          LOST vs. Jodi Steinbauer 6--7, 7-5, 4-6
                                           Narcisa Garcia Cors
3, Doris Montero WON vs. Jodi Steinbauer 3-6, 6-4, 6-2
Claudia Araujo                     Narcisa Garcia Cors
                           LOST vs. Jessica Green 3-6, 2-6                                                                                                                              
4. Jessica Green WON vs. Jeniffer Kassis 6-3, 6-1
Hillary Landorf                 Corina Kassis
                           WON vs. Jodi Steinbauer 6--3, 6-4
                                         Narcisa Garcia Cors
                           WON vs. Doris Montero 6-3, 6-2
                                         Claudia Araujo

MEN'S DOUBLES 4.5 - Deadline Sunday, November 20
DIVISION 1
1. Jose M. Costafreda LOST vs. Shiv Ariysakula 2-6, 2-6
Alexander Rodriguez                 Fabrizio Riva
                                   WON vs. Jorge Garcia Caballero 6-4, 6-4
                                                 Jorge E. Rodriguez

                                   LOST vs. Alejandro Nicolini 4-6, 5-7 
                                                  Victor Ramirez  
                                   LOST vs. Andrew Tiktin 3-6, 6-7
                                                 Hugo Montiel
2. Alejandro Nicolini LOST vs. Shiv Ariysakula 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 
Victor Ramirez                         Fabrizio Riva
                                 WON vs. Jose M. Costafreda 6-4, 7-5
                                               Alexander Rodriguez
                                 LOST vs. Jorge Garcia Caballero 4-6, 5-7
                                                Jorge E. Rodriguez    
3. Andrew Tiktin WON vs. Jose M. Costafreda 6-3, 7-6
Hugo Montiel                    Alexander Rodriguez
(forf. inj.)                           LOST vs. Jorge Garcia Caballero 6-7, 1-6
                                          Jorge E. Rodriguez  
4. Shiv Ariysakula WON vs. Jose M. Costafreda 6-2, 6-2
Fabrizio Riva                      Alexander Rodriguez
                              WON vs. Alejandro Nicolini 6-1, 3-6, 7-5
                                            Victor Ramirez
                              WON vs. Jorge Garcia Caballero 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 6-4
                                             Jorge E. Rodriguez

5. Jorge Garcia Caballero LOST vs. Jose M. Costafreda 4-6, 4-6
Jorge E. Rodriguez                           Alexander Rodriguez  
                                          WON vs. Alejandro Nicolini 6-4, 7-5
                                                         Victor Ramirez
                                          LOST vs. Shiv Ariysakula 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 4-6 
                                                          Fabrizio Riva
                                          WON vs. Andrew Tiktin 7-6, 6-1
                                                        Hugo Montiel
 
DIVISION 2
1. Fabio Visconti LOST vs. Genghiz Erden 4-6. 2-4 (fret.)
Micha Porat                       Pierre Halimi Lacharlotte
2. Genghiz Erden LOST vs. Renzo Velis 1-6, 2-6   
Pierre Halimi Lacharlotte   Miguel Fundora
                             WON vs. Maxime Rambaud (forf. inj.)
                                           Roman Meyerhams
                                       WON vs. Fabio Visconti 6-4, 4-2 (fret.)
                                            Micha Porat
3. Maxime Rambaud   LOST vs. Renzo Velis 1-6, 5-7 
Roman Meyerhams                           Miguel Fundora
                                   LOST vs. Genghiz Erden (forf. inj.)
                                                  Pierre Halimi Lacharlotte
4.Renzo Velis WON vs. Genghiz Erden 6-1, 6-2
Miguel Fundora            Pierre Halimi Lacharlotte
 
                            WON vs. Maxime Rambaud 6-1, 7-5
                                     Roman Meyerhams
 
DIVISION 3
1. Cesar Aviles LOST vs. Ricardo Morales 5-7, 6-4, (8-10)
Todd Sadacca                     John Narus 
2. Denis Pierrot**
David Lopez
3. Isidro Gomez
Andres Uribe  
4. Ricardo Morales WON vs. Cesar Aviles  7-5, 4-6, (10)-8
John Narus                           Todd Sadacca    
** W/DAW INJURY  

DIVISION 4
1. Alfredo Lomeli LOST vs. Joseph De Vera 4-6. 7-5, 6-7 (5-7)
Jairo Furniel                      Danny Fernandez
2. Nestor Machado WON vs. Alexander Azqueta 6-4, 4-6, (10-8)  
Andres Carrero                     Rashid Siahpoosh
                              WON vs. Joseph De Vera 6-3, 7-6
                                            Danny Fernandez
3. Alexander Azqueta  Nestor Machado 4-6, 6-4, (8-10) 
Rashid Siahpoosh                      Andres Carrero 
4. Joseph De Vera  LOST vs. Nestor Machado 3-6, 6-7  
Danny Fernandez                  Andres Carrero
                              WON vs. Alfredo Lomeli 6-4, 5-7, 7-6 (7-5)
                                            Jairo Furniel

 
DIVISION 5
1. Rob Pridgen LOST vs. Steve Juhasz 5-7, 5-7 
Bill Stover                        Arthur Gallagher
2. Steve Juhasz WON vs. Rob Pridgen 7-5, 7-5
Arthur Gallagher                 Bill Stover
                          WON vs. Mauro Cuervo 7-6, 6-3
                                        Quino Cuervo
                           WON vs. Carlos Ramirez  7-6, 3-6, (1-0)
                                         Javier Dugarte
3. Mauro Cuervo LOST vs. Carlos Ramirez  4-6, 2-6
Quino Cuervo                    Javier Dugarte
                            LOST vs. Steve Juhasz 6-7, 3-6 
                                           Arthur Gallagher
4. Carlos Ramirez WON vs. Mauro Cuervo 6-4, 6-2
Javier Dugarte                   Quino Cuervo
                             LOST vs. Steve Juhasz 6-7, 6-3, (0-1)
                                              Arthur Gallagher

MEN'S DOUBLES 4.5 (50 & Over) - Deadline Friday, December 2
DIVISION 1
1. Steven Burns WON vs. Juan Zubillaga 6-2, 6-4 
Hugo Montiel                   Juan Auza      
                          WON vs. Genghiz Erden 6-4, 6-4  23//22
                                        Pierre Halimi Lacharlotte  
                       
  LOST vs. Robert Rapaport 6-7, 5-7
                                        Jack Kane   
2. Genghiz Erden WON vs. Juan Zubillaga 6-0, 6-1 20/19 3220
Pierre Halimi Lacharlotte   Juan Auza
                            LOST vs. Steven Burns 4-6, 4-6
                                            Hugo Montiel
                            WON vs. Robert Rapaport 6-3, 6-4
                                          Jack Kane 
3. Robert Rapaport  LOST vs. Genghiz Erden 3-6, 4-6  21/23
Jack Kane                              Pierre Halimi Lacharlotte 
                               WON vs. Juan Zubillaga (w/o)
                                             Juan Auza  
                              WON vs. Steven Burns 7-6, 7-5
                                            Hugo Montiel   
4. Juan Zubillaga LOST vs. Steven Burns 2-6, 4-6
Juan Auza                           Hugo Montiel
                            LOST vs. Genghiz Erden 0-6, 1-6 
                                           Pierre Halimi Lacharlotte   
                            LOST vs. Robert Rapaport (w/o)
                                           Jack Kane   
 
MEN'S DOUBLES 5.0 combined - Deadline Friday, December 2
DIVISION 1
1. Tony Baumer LOST vs. Damian Pilewski 0-6, 1-6
Steve Juhasz                    Marcos Nahuz
                          WON vs. Guillermo Gonzalez 3-6, 7-5, (10-6)
                                        Kenny Oliver  
                         
WON vs. Felipe Echeverri 6-4, 6-3
                                                     Ricardo Echeverri  
2. Guillermo Gonzalez WON vs. Felipe Echeverri 7-6 (7-4), (ret.injury) 
Kenny Oliver                              Ricardo Echeverri
                                     WON vs. Micha Porat 3-6, 6-2, 6-1
                                                   Carlos Lopez  Monika Olimpiew
 
                                   LOST vs. Tony Baumer 6-3, 5-7, (6-10)
                                                    Steve Juhasz  
3. Felipe Echeverri LOST vs. Guillermo Gonzalez 6-7 (4-7), (ret.injury) 
Ricardo Echeverri                  Kenny Oliver
                                LOST vs. Tony Baumer 4-6, 3-6
                                                    Steve Juhasz  
4. Damian Pilewski WON vs. Tony Baumer 6-0, 6-1  
 Marcos Nahuz                     Steve Juhasz
5. Micha Porat LOST vs. Guillermo Gonzalez 6-3, 2-6, 1-6
Carlos Lopez                        Kenny Oliver

MIXED DOUBLES 6.5 - Deadline Sunday, November 20
DIVISION 1
1. Pete Roscia WON vs. Juan Salcedo 6-0, 6-1
Claudia Lagrange      Maria Salcedo
                        LOST vs. Juan Pomar 6-4, 2-6, (7-10) 
                                       Kristin Knous
                        WON vs. Antony Seute 6-3, 6-1
                                      Tatiana Fuentes
2. Juan Pomar WON vs. Antony Seute 6-1, 6-2
Kristin Knous                 Tatiana Fuentes
                        WON vs. Pete Roscia 4-6, 6-2, (10-7)
                                      Claudia Lagrange
                        WON vs. Juan Salcedo (forf. inj.)
                                       Maria Salcedo
3. Juan Salcedo LOST vs. Pete Roscia 0-6, 1-6
Maria Salcedo                  Claudia Lagrange  
                          LOST vs. Juan Pomar (forf. inj.)
                                       Kristin Knous                   
4. Antony Seute LOST vs. Juan Pomar 1-6, 2-6
Tatiana Fuentes                Kristin Knous
                          LOST vs. Pete Roscia 3-6, 1-6
                                         Claudia Lagrange  

MIXED DOUBLES 7.0 - Deadline Sunday, November 20
DIVISION 1
1. Andres Larrea LOST vs. Alejandro Noyola 4-6, 5-7
Mayra Aguilar                    Monika Olimpiew
                            WON vs. Daniel Oates 6-3, 6-3
                                          Elisabeth Wheaton
2. Alejandro Noyola WON vs. Andres Larrea 6-4, 7-5
Monika Olimpiew                   Mayra Aguilar
                                WON vs. Daniel Oates 6-2, 7-5
                                              Elisabeth Wheaton
                                WON vs. Ronnie Vidaurre 6-3, 6-3
                                               Cecilia Jelinek
3.  Ronnie Vidaurre LOST vs. Alejandro Noyola 3-6, 3-6
 Cecilia Jelinek                     Monika Olimpiew  
                               LOST vs. Daniel Oates 6-7 (8-10), 4-6
                                              Elisabeth Wheaton
4. Daniel Oates LOST vs. Alejandro Noyola 2-6, 5-7
Elisabeth Wheaton          Monika Olimpiew
                        
LOST vs. Andres Larrea 3-6, 3-6
                                        Mayra Aguilar
                         WON vs. Ronnie Vidaurre 7-6, (10-8), 6-4
                                       Cecilia Jelinek
 
DIVISION 2
1. Bianca Mera WON vs. Nelly Sagarra 7-5, 6-4
Peter Friedman              Alfonso Sagarra
                         WON vs. Gilduin  Blanchard 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
                                       Sylvia Martinez
2. Gilduin  Blanchard LOST vs. Bianca Mera 6-4, 3-6, 1-6
Sylvia Martinez                                 Peter Friedman  
                                  LOST vs. Lorena Plaza 5-6, 2-6
                                                 Donald Goldberg           
3. Lorena Plaza WON vs. Gilduin  Blanchard 6-2, 6-3
Donald Goldberg                  Sylvia Martinez  
4. Nelly Sagarra LOST vs. Bianca Mera 5-7, 4-6
Alfonso Sagarra**              Peter Friedman
** W/DAW INJURY  

DIVISION 3
1. Pete Roscia WON vs. Christina Melendez 6-3, 7-5
Alicia Perenzin              Gary Friedman
                       WON vs. Carmelo Rubio 6-3, 5-7, (13-11)
                                     Kristin Knous
2. Carmelo Rubio LOST vs. Pete Roscia 3-6, 7-5, (11-13)
Kristin Knous                      Alicia Perenzin  
                       WON vs. Elena de Vera 6-2, 6-3  
                                     Dominick de Vera
                        WON vs. Christina Melendez 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
                                       Gary Friedman
3. Elena de Vera LOST vs. Carmelo Rubio 2-6, 3-6  
Dominick de Vera                 Kristin Knous  
4. Christina Melendez LOST vs. Pete Roscia 3-6, 5-7
Gary Friedman                           Alicia Perenzin
                                   LOST vs. Carmelo Rubio 6-7 (4-7), 4-6  
                                                                   Kristin Knous   
 
MIXED DOUBLES 7.0 (50& Over) - Deadline Sunday, November 20
DIVISION 1
1. Hortensia Linero LOST vs. Carlos Serrano 3-6, 6-3, 1-6
Frank Shulz                           Siriporn Burke
                               WON vs. Yvonne Imbert 7-6, 6-4
                                             Rodolfo Betancourt
   
       
                                 LOST vs. Simon Onabowale 2-6, 1-6
                                                              Marie-Claire Onabowale
2. Simon Onabowale WON vs. Hortensia Linero 6-2, 6-1
Marie-Claire Onabowale             Frank Shulz  
                                  LOST vs. Carlos Serrano 6-2, 4-6, (8-10)
                                                                  Siriporn Burke
3. Yvonne Imbert** LOST vs. Hortensia Linero 6-7, 4-6
Rodolfo Betancourt             Frank Shulz 
4. Carlos Serrano WON vs. Hortensia Linero 6-3, 3-6, 6-1
Siriporn Burke                    Frank Shulz
                            WON vs. Simon Onabowale 2-6, 6-4, (10-8)
                                           Marie-Claire Onabowale
** W/DAW INJURY
 
DIVISION 2
1. Raul Moskovitz**
Adriana Salgo
2. Arturo Sutter LOST vs. Chie Kyoung Hoban 6-7, 2-6
Ana Gotay                        Pete Roscia
                         
LOST vs. Jill Fairhead  (forf.)
                                        Gary Friedman
3. Jill Fairhead WON vs. Arturo Sutter (forf.)
Gary Friedman               Ana Gotay
4. Chie-Kyoung Hoban WON vs. Arturo Sutter 7-6, 6-2
Pete Roscia                                Ana Gotay
** W/DAW INJURY
 
MIXED DOUBLES 7.5 - Deadline Sunday, November 20
DIVISION 1
1. Astrid Cynthia Minet WON vs. Juan Carlos Pereda 6-2, 0-6, 6-1
Oscar Zapata                              Ena Pereda
                                    WON vs. Rosa Waters 6-4, 7-6
                                                  Sergio Rotati
1. Steven Via LOST vs. Rosa Waters 5-7, 6-3, (4-10) 
Michelle Scott               Sergio Rotati
3. Juan Carlos Pereda LOST vs. Astrid Cynthia Minet 2-6, 6-0, 1-6
Ena Pereda                                 Oscar Zapata
                                    LOST vs. Rosa Waters 0-6, 3-6 
                                                   Sergio Rotati
4. Rosa Waters WON vs. Steven Via 7-5, 3-6, (10-4)
Sergio Rotati                  Michelle Scott
                         LOST vs. Astrid Cynthia Minet 4-6, 6-7
                                        Oscar Zapata
                        WON vs. Juan Carlos Pereda 6-0, 6-3
                                       Ena Pereda            

DIVISION 2
1. Roger Riddlemoser WON vs. Robert Clarington 7-5, 7-5
 Zulay Machado                          Nina Lindsey
                                   LOST vs. Christina Melendez 1-6, 4-6
                                                  Antony Van Smith
2. Christina Melendez LOST vs. Robert Clarington 4-6, 2-6
Antony Van Smith                             Nina Lindsey  
                                   WON vs. Roger Riddlemoser 6-1, 6-4
                                                 Zulay Machado  
3. Serap Cardak
 Glenn Davis ** 
4. Robert Clarington LOST vs. Roger Riddlemoser 5-7, 5-7
Nina Lindsey                                    Zulay Machado
                                 WON vs. Christina Melendez 6-4, 6-2 
                                               Antony Van Smith    
** W/DAW INJURY
 
MIXED DOUBLES 8.0 - Deadline Sunday, November 20
DIVISION 1
1. Monika Olimpiew WON vs. Mario A. Sabates 7-6, 6-4
Micha Porat                            Catherine McManus
2. Steven Via
Paula Barth ** 
3. Mario A. Sabates LOST vs. Monika Olimpiew  6-7, 4-6
Catherine McManus                Micha Porat
**W/DAW
 
DIVISION 2
1. Elizabeth Gonzalez WON vs. Gabriel Blanco 6-4, 6-0, (1-0)
 Christian Walker                            Siriporn Burke
                                    
LOST vs. Miguel Daud 6-4, 4-6, 3-6
                                                    Maria Boord
2. Miguel Daud LOST vs. Gabriel Blanco 6-7, 6-3, 1-6
Maria Boord                          Siriporn Burke
                          WON vs. Elizabeth Gonzalez 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
                                        Christian Walker
3. Gabriel Blanco WON vs. Miguel Daud 7-6, 3-6, 6-1
Siriporn Burke                    Maria Boord
                             LOST vs. Elizabeth Gonzalez 4-6, 0-6, )0-1)
                                            Christian Walker
 
DIVISION 3
1. Corina Kassis LOST vs. Gricel Voto Bernales 5-7, 4-6
Eduardo Molina                    Gregory Joseph
                          LOST vs. Julio Fernandez (travel)
                                         Sharon Williams
2. Gricel Voto Bernales WON vs. Corina Kassis 7-5, 6-4
Gregory Joseph                           Eduardo Molina
                                      WON vs. Julio Fernandez 6-1, 6-4
                                                    Sharon Williams
3. Julio Fernandez LOST vs.Gricel Voto Bernales 1-6, 4-6
Sharon Williams                   Gregory Joseph
                                         WON vs. Corina Kassis (travel)
                                            Eduardo Molina
MIXED DOUBLES 8.5 - Deadline Friday, December 2
DIVISION 1
1. Elizabeth Gonzalez WON vs. Helene Buechele 6-0, 6-1
Guillermo Gonzalez                  Daniel Uribe
2. Helene Buechele LOST vs. Elizabeth Gonzalez 0-6, 1-6
Daniel Uribe                           Guillermo Gonzalez
3. Maria Palacios  
Ramon Nulia
4. Gabriel Blanco
Renata Comparini
 
MIXED DOUBLES 9.0 - Deadline Friday, December 2
DIVISION 1
1. Catherine McManus LOST vs. Kimberly O'Mahoney 2-6, 3-6
Carlos Mansur                            Christian O"Mahoney  
2. Andrea Samson WON vs. Werner Vondrak 6-1, 6-1
Sebastian Gomez                     Rebeca Larios                           
3. Werner Vondrak LOST vs. Andrea Samson 1-6, 1-6
Rebeca Larios                       Sebastian Gomez
4. Kimberly O'Mahoney WON vs. Catherine McManus 6-2, 6-3
Christian O"Mahoney                   Carlos Mansur
 

**
Part of Rule #17 states:  Players with known injuries or physical conditions that require clay must note it in their application form.  Such players will have (CLAY ONLY**) next to their name in the Draw.  If a player is known to be playing in hard court (like in league play) (CLAY ONLY**) will not be assigned.